YSRCP MLA & MP Winner List in East Godavari District Constituency Wise

YSRCP took the lead in East Godavari too as it won 14 of the 19 seats followed by 4 seats by TDP and one seat by Jana Sena Party. Here's a list of YSRCP winning MLAs and MPs in East Godavari district.

YSRCP MLA & MP Winner List in East Godavari District Constituency Wise

Gannavaram

In Gannavaram, Chittibabu Kondeti of YSRCP won over Nelapudi Stalin Babu of TDP with a margin of 22,000 votes.

Amalapuram

P Vishwaroop of YSRCP won against Aithabathula Ananda Rao of TDP with a margin of 26000 votes in Amalapuram.

Razole

Rapaka Vara Prasad, the only winner of Jana Sena defeated YSRCP's Bonthu Rajeswari with a slender margin of 1167 votes in Razole

Mummidivaram

Venkata Satish kumar of YSRCP defeated Datla Subba Rao of TDP by about 6,000 votes in Mummidivaram

Kothapeta

YSRCP's Chirla Jaggireddy beat his nearest rival Bandaru Satyananda Rao of TDP by about 4,000 votes in Kothapeta.

Rajanagaram

YSRCP's Jakkampudi Raja won over Pendurthi Venkatesh of TDP by a margin of 42,000 votes in Rajanagaram.

Ramachandrapuram

YSRCP's Chelluboina Venu Gopala Krishna defeated Thota Trimurthulu of TDP by over 6000 votes in Ramachandrapuram.

Prathipadu

In Prathipadu, YSRCP's Parvatha Poorna Chandra Prasad beats TDP's Varapula Jogiraju by 7000 votes.

Tuni

Dadisetty Rama Lingeswara Rao of YSRCP defeated Yanamala Krishnudu, son of the TDP heavyeight and former AP finance minister Yanamala Ramakrishnudu by over 24,000 votes in Tuni

Pithapuram

Shedyam Dorababu from YSRCP won against SVSN Varma of TDP with a margin of 15000 votes in Pithapuram

Peddapuram

TDP's Nimmakayala China Rajappa won over Thota Vani of YSRCP with a slender margin of about 4000 votes in Peddapuram

Rajahmundry rural

YSRCP's Akula Veeraju lost to TDP's Gorrantla Buchchaiah Chowdary by over 11,000 votes in Rajahmundry rural.

Anaparthi

In Anaparthi, S Suryanarayana Reddy of YSRCP won against TDP's Nallamalli Ramakrishna Reddy by 55000 votes

Jaggampeta

Jyothula Chanti Babu of YSRCP defeated his nearest rival Jyothula Nehru by over 23,000 votes in Jaggampeta

Mandapeta

Vegulla Jogeswara Rao of TDP defeated Pilli Subhash Chandra Bose of YSRCP by a margin of of about 5000 votes in Mandapeta

Kakinanda Rural

YSRCP's Kanna Babu won over TDP's Pilli Anantha Lakshmi by about 7000 votes in Kakinanda Rural

Rajahmundry City

Aadireddy Bhavani of TDP beat YSRCP's Routhu Surya Prakash Rao with by over 30,000 votes in Rajahmundry City

Kakinada city

YSRCP's Dwarampudi Chandrashekar Reddy of YSRCP defeated Vanamadi Venkateswara Rao of TDP with a margin of 14000 votes

Rampachodavaram

YSRCP's Nagulapalli Dhana Lakshmi won over TDP's Vantala Rajeswari with a margin of 38000 votes

As regards AP Lok Sabha, YSRCP candidates Margani Bharat from Rajahmundry, Chinta Anuradha from Amalaopuram SC Reserved and Vanga Geetha of Kakinada registered victories.

Also Read:Vizianagaram Election Results 2019: MLA & MP Winner List | District & Constituency Wise

Let's block ads! (Why?)