Rajahmundry Mincipal Corporation Wards and Elected Corporators List


Ward No. Localities/ AreasReservation StatusElected Corporator Party
1Battina Nagar, Subba Rao peta, Spinning Mills Colony, Cyclone Colony, Janardhana Nagar, F.C.I Godowns, Narayanapuam (part), Reddy gari Layout, VAMBAY Buildings, GAIL, Baba Nagar, Putta Pullayya LayoutBCKADALI RAMA KRISHNATDP
2Narayanapuram (part), Gopal Nagar puntha, Central Jail, Addepalli Colony, Gangotri Apartments.BC(W)PITHANI LAKSHMI KUMARITDP
3Nehru Nagar, Subbaraopeta, Rajendra Nagar (part)UR(W)MEDAPTI SHARMILA REEDYYSRCP
4Rajendra Nagar (part), Rajya Lakshmi College (part), Uppara petaURBONTHA VEERA VENKATA SRIHARI RAOYSRCP
5Matham Veedhi Area, Kambalapeta, Kambala Cheruvu, Schade Girls High School, Government Arts College, S.K.V.T School and S.K.V.T.College, Gandhipuram-I, Rajya Lakshmi College (part), Anand Regency HotelSC(W)T UMA DEVITDP
6Annapurnammapeta part, Reserve Police Lines, Jampeta Area part, Cementry peta-IIUR(W)MAJJI MOUNICA SUDHA RANITDP
7Danavaipeta part, Addepalli College etc, Gorakshanapeta-ISCKORUMILLI VIJAYA SEKHARTDP
8Danavaipeta part, Prakash Nagar, TTD Kalyana Mandapam etc.,URVARRY SRINIVASA RAOTDP
9Koka Bhaskaramma Nagar, Sarada Nagar, A.K.C College, S.B.I Colony, Ground Water Layout area, Venkateswara Nagar, Vidyut Colony, Burma Colony, Police Quarters, Taraka Rama Nagar etc.,UR(W)KOSURI CHANDI PRIYATDP
10V.L.Puram-II (Telukula Tank area), Vaka Gardens, Vadrevu Nagar part, Sri Nagar, Model project layout area, All Bank Colony, Lolugu Nagar, RTC Colony, ILTD Research Centre, ONGC Base complex, Padmavathi Nagar, ONGC Officers Colony Layout, Gadalamma Nagar Layout area, Horlicks Factory Layout area, Vastu laya Layout area, Hanuman Nagar, Sai Chaitanya Nagar, Morampudi Area, Alakapuri Layout I, II & III Area URVASIREDDY RAMBABUTDP
11Mallina Nagar, Manthena Gardens, Vadrevu Nagar part, V.L.Puram I etc.,URG.SURYANARAYANATDP
12Syamala Nagar, Postal Colony, Official Colony, Prasanthi Estates, RTC Complex, SBI Colony, Katari Gardens, Gandhipuram-III, Aditya CollegeBCGORRELA SURESHIND
13Ambethkar Nagar, Gorakshanapeta, Konala Nookaraju Layout part, N.V.R SchoolBCPALIKA SRINIVASA RAOTDP
14Konala Nookaraju part, M.G.M.Chandana Complex area, Brodipeta part, D.M.H SchoolUR(W)ETHAKOTI BAPANA SUDHARANIYSRCP
15Brodipeta part, Thadithota, Rehmat Nagar, Ayyappa Nagar etc.,BC(W)TANGETI VENKATA LAKSHMITDP
16Veerabhadra Nagar, Shanthipuram, Awa Area, Railway Mixed High School, Adarsha Nagar, Balajipeta, Railway Quarters, ILTD Company etc.,BCKILAPARTHI SRINIVASUYSRCP
17Boggula Dibba, RCM Area, Ambica Nagar, Sambhu Nagar, Sai Krishna Nagar, Lutheran Hospital, High School Swarajya Nagar, Coir Board Area.URRAYUDU SATEESH BABUINC
18A.C.Gardens part, Ratna Plastics, Government Forest DepotSTMANUPATI TATA RAOTDP
19A.C.Gardens part, Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Five Corts Area, Railway goods areaUR(W)GONDESI MADHAVI LATHATDP
20A.C.Gardens area part, M.R.O office, II Town Police station, T.Nagar partURMINDI NAGENDRA RAOYSRCP
21T.Nagar part, Vullithota veedhi area etcBCKOMMA SRINIVASA RAOTDP
22Kambham Choultry area, Vankayalavari veedhi area, Nalam Bheemaraju area, Markandeyeswara Temple area, I Town Police station areaURMATURI RANGARAO (BABY RAO)TDP
23Rangreejupeta area, Grandhivari area, Chanda choultry areaURINNAMURI SRIRAMACHANDRA MURTHY (RAMBABU)TDP
24Town Hall area, Vegitable Market area, Pappula street area, Mochi street area, Nallamandhu sandhu area, Seethammasandhu area, Meraka Veedhi area, Aparala shop areaBCBEJAWADA RAJ KUMARTDP
25Rambha, Urvasi, Menaka Theatres area, Jamindhari Chintalavari area, Mochi vari area, Akulavari area, Grandhivari area, Kaspa vari area, Training college areaBC(W)KURAGANTI ESWARITDP
26Innispeta part, Kotipalli Bus stand areaURPalli Srinivasa RaoTDP
27Innispeta area part, Rama Krishna rao peta, V.T.College, Government Girls High School, Head post office etcBCBoora Durga Anjaneya RaoTDP
28Mutyalamma gudi veedhi, Stadium, Goleela Dibba, Mangalavarapupeta, Sigideelapeta etcUR(W)Pilli NirmalaYSRCP
29Kothapeta, Gubel petaUR(W)Kurumilli AnuradhaIND
30Bestha veedhi church, Square churchpeta, Medarapeta etcSC(W)Pydimalla Mercy PriyaTDP
31Annapurnammapeta, Madana Singh peta (Swamy, Ashoka Theatres)UR(W)MAJJI NOOKA RATNAMYSRCP
32Lakshmivarapu peta, Jampeta, Gubbaka veedhi, Pitchuka Veedhi, Mochi VeedhiUR(W)DWARA PARVATHI SUNDARITDP
33Lakshmivarapu peta, Kandakam Road, Subrahmanyam Mydanam, Godavari Station, Gowthami Grandhalayam Area etcURGADIREDDY NARASIMHA RAOTDP
34Municipal Corporation, NGO's Home, Forest Office, District Munsif Court, Aryapuram part, Gokavaram Bus stand area etc.,BC(W)REDDY PARVATHITDP
35Korlampeta, Sambasivarao peta part etcUR(W)KARANGI MADHAVITDP
36Sambasivaraopeta part, Kantipudi Shopping complex, Thummalava part, AademmadibbaURTANGELLA BABI(HARI KISHORE)TDP
37Veerabhadrapuram part, Haripuram, Lalitha Nagar part, Jayakrishnapuram, Ganesh NagarBC(W)PENUGONDA VIJAYA BHARATHITDP
38Seethampeta, Veerabhadrapuram part, Lalitha Nagar part, ESI Hospital etc.,URN.V. RAMANA (Cable Ramana)IND
39Lingampeta, Krishna Nagar, Thummalava, Jayaram Nataraj Theatres etc.,UR(W)PANTAM RAJANI SESHA SAITDP
40Seethampeta, Bruhannalapeta, Timberyard area, Aryapuram partUR(W)SIMHA NAGAMANITDP
41Kotilingalapeta, A.P.P Mills, Luthergiri area, Chukka vari area, Sri Ram Nagar partSCMarri Durga SrinivasTDP
42Lalitha Nagar, Haripuram part, Municipal Colony, CTRI Quarters, RatnampetaUR(W)Malla NagalakshmiTDP
43Vidya Nagar, R.V.Nagar, Weavers Colony, Jail Warders Old Quarters, Mallikarjuna Nagar partUR(W)Kantipudi Venkata PadmavathiTDP
44Mallikarjuna Nagar, Vishal puram, Venkateswara Nagar, Gajendra Nagar, P&T Colony, Raja Theatre area, Indira Satya Nagar puntha part, Sanjeeva Nagar partBCPalavalasa VeerabhadramTDP
45Indira Nagar, Gadireddi Nagar, A.P.P.Mills Quarters, Sivalayam, R&B Work shop areaSCThadi MariyaIND
46Anand Nagar, A.P.P.Mills Employees Layout area, Ramdaspeta, Venkata puram, Chitti Sanjeeva NagarBC(W)AGURU PADMAVATHIIND
47Sarangadhara Metta, Indira Satya Nagar puntha part, Seshagiri Nagar, Mehar Nagar, Siddartha Nagar, Eswar Nagar etcSC(W)RELANGI SRIDEVIBJP
48Sanjeevayya Nagar part, Burma Colony etcBC(W)GARAGA PARVATHITDP
49Subbarao Nagar, Simhachala NagarBC(W)BARRE ANU HELENIABSP
50R&B Guest House, DSP Bunglow, R&B Quarters, District Magistrate Bunglow, Jail Superintendent Bunglow, Suviseshapuram, Government General Hospital, Subrahmanya Nagar, CTRI, Durga Nagar puntha, Annayachari Road, Bhaskar Nagar, Gandhipuram-IV, Revenue Employees Layout, State Bank Colony, Murthy Industries Layout, Chowdeswara Nagar, P&T Quarters, Lalacheruvu, Central Excise Layout area.BCGUTHULA MURALIDHARA RAOYSRC

Yellow colour highlighted : Mayor of the Rajahmundry Corporation